English legacies

1. Site presentation:

According to provisions set in articles 6-III and 19 of Law n°2004-575 dated 21 June 2004 related to Confidence in numerical economy, named -French acronym- L.C.E.N., we would like to let users and visitors of site: z-tab.com that:

Legal Information:

Owner status: company
Prefix: SAS
Name of the Company: MGJ, Manufacture Générale de Joints
Address: 1 BIS RUE MARIUS BERLIET 69380 CHAZAY D’AZERGUES – FRANCE
Tel: +33 (0)4 72 54 71 39
With Capital of: 827,000 €
SIRET: 663780211 00012 R.C.S.: 663 780 211
Intracommunity VAT Number: FR00 663780211
Electronic mail address: info@z-tab.com

Site Creator is: JPM-Next.com
Responsible for publication is: MGJ
You may contact responsible for publication at: mgj@mgj.fr
Responsible for publication is a legal entity

Webmaster is: JPM Next
You may contact Webmaster at: admin@jpm-next.com
Site hosting: OVH, 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France

2. Description of supplied services:

Site z-tab.com aims at supplying information about the company’s entire activities.
On z-tab.com the site owner endeavours to give as accurate as possible information. However he cannot be held responsible for any omission, inaccuracy or missing information in its updates, whether they be the result of his action or those of third-party partners who supplied such information.
All information on site z-tab.com are given for information, are non-exhaustive and may be modified. They are subject to changes likely to be brought after they were first put on line.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting:

Site owner owns intellectual property rights or rights of use applying to all data that can be accessed on the site, particularly text, picture, graphic, logo, icon, sound, software…
Any reproduction, representing, modification, publishing, adapting in full or in part of site information, by any means or processes, is forbidden unless previous written authorization was given by email at: admin@jpm-next.com.
Any non-permitted utilization of the site or any information held shall be considered as infringement and lead to legal action according to provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

Site z-tab.com contains hypertext links leading to other sites (partners, information…) displayed with site owner’s authorisation. However, site owner has not been able to check contents of such sites and accepts no responsibility as regards potential risks linked to illicit contents.

Users have been informed that when visiting site z-tab.com, one or several cookies may be automatically installed on their computers. While a cookie is a small file that does not allow any identification of the user, it registers computer-information collected when visiting a site. Data collected this way aim at easing further site visits and allowing scrolling means.

Scrolling software parameterization makes it possible to be informed of cookies, with a possibility not to allow them, by proceeding as detailed in the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusal to install a cookie may lead to being unable to access some services. However users can configure computers to reject cookie installation as hereafter described:
Under Internet Explorer: tab tool / options internet. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate with Ok.
Under Netscape: tab edit / preference. Click on Progress and choose Disable cookies. Validate with Ok.

5. Protection of belongings and persons – management of personal data:

User: Internet user connected through site named: z-tab.com
In France, personal data are specifically protected by law n° 78-87 dated 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 dated 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of Legal Code and European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On site z-tab.com, site owner only collects user-related personal information when needed by some services offered by site z-tab.com. The users supply such information with full knowledge, particularly when they themselves enter them. In such case, z-tab.com user is informed he must either accept or refuse to supply this information.
According to provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, users enjoy a right of access, correction, cancellation and opposition to personal data about them. To use such right, send you requirement to à z-tab.com by email: webmaster’ email or in a written, signed letter with copy of identifying information signed by document owner, specifying the address to which an answer should be sent.

No personal information of users of z-tab.com site are published without user shaving been informed, be them exchanged, transferred, given or sold to third parties by any form. Only through hypothesis of site z-tab.com and its rights buying from site owner would enable transmission of above detailed information to a possible buyer who would in his turn be bound by same keeping and modification obligations applying to data held vis-a-vis z-tab.com. site users.

Databases are protected by provisions of law dated 1 July 1998 implementing directive 96/9 dated 11 March 1996 on databases legal protection.